Our Professionals

Chris Fleming

CEO

Phil Buchan

COO

Patrick Saracco

CRO

Nick Stewart

CIO

Ursula OBrien

CPO

John Comiskey

CFO

Adam Saciuk

COO - USA

Erik Decherd

Director of Ops - USA

Stuart McGlynn

Director of Aviation

Barry McGinn

Sales Director - Capital Projects

Shanda Stearns

Director of Human Resources USA

Yi Xiang Wong

Business Development Manager (Oil & Gas)

Anthony Henry

Bids Manager

Duncan Jamieson

Visualisation & Geospatial Manager

Chris Wilson

Utilities & Renewables Manager

Calum Darling

Lead UAV Pilot

Ian Gilchrist

Planning Manager - Geo Viz

Stuart Taylor-Hayhurst

Senior UAV Pilot

Cathy Alldred

UAV Pilot

Scott Gardiner

UAV Pilot

Matthew Thrasher

UAV Pilot

Alec Campbell

Senior UAV Pilot

Martin Tazioli

UAV Pilot

Ewan Ritchie

UAV Pilot

Ken Brooksbank

UAV Pilot

Devin Johnsen

UAV Pilot

Austin Dahlenburg

UAV Pilot

Mark Queen

UAV Pilot

Tom Williams

UAV Pilot

Ross Carruthers

UAV Pilot

Callum Strain

UAV Pilot

Connor Nicoll

UAV Pilot

Kyle Macinnes

UAV Pilot

Joshua Pyfrom

Pilot Supervisor

Tyler Torres

UAV Pilot

Edward Gyokeres

UAV Pilot

Joseph Siomiak

UAV Pilot

Callum Kottis

Technical Manager (Oil, Gas & Marine)

Martin Hamilton

Planning Manager

Euan Baird

Renewables Lead

Martin Campbell

Utilities Lead

Jamie Cameron

Lead Engineer

Ryan Fenwick

Assistant Lead Engineer

Calum Henderson

Senior Inspection Engineer

Niall Mcleish

Senior Inspection Engineer

Stephen Foster

Senior Inspection Engineer

Oludolapo George

Senior Inspection Engineer

Andrew Darville

Senior Inspection Engineer

Gary Kean

Inspection Engineer

Brieuc Picard

Inspection Engineer

Graeme Pollock

Inspection Engineer

Alexander Chepelin

Inspection Engineer

Ben Hagan

Inspection Engineer

Beata McPhail

Engineering Assistant

Calum Mitchell

Trainee Inspection Engineer

Finlay Belfield

Trainee Inspection Engineer

Oliver Heaton

Assistant Lead Data Processor

Alasdair Scott

Lead Data Processor

Sergio Palermo

Data and Logistics Coordinator

Charlie Knox

Data Processor

Jacob Summerill

Lead VISUALISATION & GEOSPATIAL PROCESSOR

Alessandro Pasqua

Visualisation and Geospatial Processor

David Vacas Madrid

Visualisation & Geospatial Processor

Richard Smith

Payload Operator

Michael Beargie

Payload Operator

Douglas Reid

Equipment Manager

Aamir Ashraf

Equipment Technician

Iain Young

Senior Planning Manager

Cathy Legrand

QHSE Manager

Craig Webster

Planning Manager (Utilties & Renewables)

Anna Dille

Planning Coordinator

Leon Borstlap

Sales & Technical Manager (Qatar)

Andrew Rayne

Lead Developer

Mark Allan

Senior Software Developer

Vitalij Lokucijevskij

Senior Software Developer

Thomas Burnett

Software Developer

Kostas Chartomatzis

Senior Computer Vision Engineer

Francesco Graffitti

Computer Vision Engineer

Joe Ware

Software Developer

Adam Burton

Software Developer

Kamil Czarnecki

Software Developer

Akis Andriopoulos

Software Developer

James Hope

Junior Software Developer

Rachel McCormack

Junior Developer

Avril Henry

Junior Developer

Shruthi Tallam

Software Tester

Colin Macrae

Software Tester

Sunil Chaudhary

Business Analyst

John Yeaman

IT Manager

Natalia Anderson

Finance Business Partner

Karen Ferrier

Financial Conroller

Carly Fullarton

Finance Assistant

Carolyn Turner

Office Ambassador and HR Assistant USA

Jake Summerill

Production Operations Lead

Ursula OBrien

CPO

John Comiskey

CFO

Shanda Stearns

Director of Human Resources USA

Natalia Anderson

Finance Business Partner

Karen Ferrier

Financial Conroller

Carly Fullarton

Finance Assistant

Carolyn Turner

Office Ambassador and HR Assistant USA

Nick Stewart

CIO

Andrew Rayne

Lead Developer

Mark Allan

Senior Software Developer

Vitalij Lokucijevskij

Senior Software Developer

Thomas Burnett

Software Developer

Kostas Chartomatzis

Senior Computer Vision Engineer

Francesco Graffitti

Computer Vision Engineer

Joe Ware

Software Developer

Adam Burton

Software Developer

Kamil Czarnecki

Software Developer

Akis Andriopoulos

Software Developer

James Hope

Junior Software Developer

Rachel McCormack

Junior Developer

Avril Henry

Junior Developer

Shruthi Tallam

Software Tester

Colin Macrae

Software Tester

Sunil Chaudhary

Business Analyst

Chris Fleming

CEO

Phil Buchan

COO

Patrick Saracco

CRO

Nick Stewart

CIO

Ursula OBrien

CPO

John Comiskey

CFO

Adam Saciuk

COO - USA

Phil Buchan

COO

Erik Decherd

Director of Ops - USA

Duncan Jamieson

Visualisation & Geospatial Manager

Chris Wilson

Utilities & Renewables Manager

Calum Darling

Lead UAV Pilot

Ian Gilchrist

Planning Manager - Geo Viz

Stuart Taylor-Hayhurst

Senior UAV Pilot

Scott Gardiner

UAV Pilot

Matthew Thrasher

UAV Pilot

Alec Campbell

Senior UAV Pilot

Martin Tazioli

UAV Pilot

Ewan Ritchie

UAV Pilot

Devin Johnsen

UAV Pilot

Austin Dahlenburg

UAV Pilot

Mark Queen

UAV Pilot

Tom Williams

UAV Pilot

Ross Carruthers

UAV Pilot

Joseph Siomiak

UAV Pilot

Callum Kottis

Technical Manager (Oil, Gas & Marine)

Martin Hamilton

Planning Manager

Euan Baird

Renewables Lead

Martin Campbell

Utilities Lead

Jamie Cameron

Lead Engineer

Ryan Fenwick

Assistant Lead Engineer

Calum Henderson

Senior Inspection Engineer

Niall Mcleish

Senior Inspection Engineer

Stephen Foster

Senior Inspection Engineer

Oludolapo George

Senior Inspection Engineer

Andrew Darville

Senior Inspection Engineer

Gary Kean

Inspection Engineer

Brieuc Picard

Inspection Engineer

Graeme Pollock

Inspection Engineer

Alexander Chepelin

Inspection Engineer

Ben Hagan

Inspection Engineer

Beata McPhail

Engineering Assistant

Finlay Belfield

Trainee Inspection Engineer

Alasdair Scott

Lead Data Processor

Sergio Palermo

Data and Logistics Coordinator

Charlie Knox

Data Processor

Jacob Summerill

Lead VISUALISATION & GEOSPATIAL PROCESSOR

Alessandro Pasqua

Visualisation and Geospatial Processor

David Vacas Madrid

Visualisation & Geospatial Processor

Richard Smith

Payload Operator

Michael Beargie

Payload Operator

Douglas Reid

Equipment Manager

Iain Young

Senior Planning Manager

Cathy Legrand

QHSE Manager

Craig Webster

Planning Manager (Utilties & Renewables)

Anna Dille

Planning Coordinator

Leon Borstlap

Sales & Technical Manager (Qatar)

John Yeaman

IT Manager

Jake Summerill

Production Operations Lead

Patrick Saracco

CRO

Yi Xiang Wong

Business Development Manager (Oil & Gas)

Anthony Henry

Bids Manager